Birthday wishes to Superstar Rajinikanth !



shivaji_rajini_main.jpg

Rajinikanth born as Sivaji Rao Gaekwad on December 12, 1950 in Bangalore — the “emperor” of the Indian cinema is celebrating his 57th Birthday today. He decided to have a quiet birthday as usual.

He began life as a bus conductor, but today Rajnikanth is known as the “emperor” of the Indian Cinema and one of the most influential actors in the Indian film industry. He’s India’s highest-paid actor and his latest showcase, Sivaji (The Boss), is the most expensive film ever made in Bollywood. He was reportedly paid Rs.30 crores (Rs 300 million) for his latest blockbuster Sivaji.

Rajnikanth, who has a huge fan following across south India, was introduced to the silver screen by veteran director K Balachander in 1975 through “Apoorva Raagangal“, in which he played the role of a cancer patient.

RajiniRajini  KamalRajini - Shivaji
US-based BusinessWeek featured Rajanikanth as one of the India’s 50 Most Powerful People.

We wish the Superstar Rajini a very a happy birthday on behalf of millions of his fans!.



By | Dec 12, 2007 
37 Comments so far
  1. Kalai December 12, 2007 9:20 am

    Wishes Thaliva….

  2. Preeti December 12, 2007 9:23 am

    He is really a superstar of indian cinema.. I l’ve watching his style.. Shivaji was good… wishes to him…

  3. vinoth December 13, 2007 11:52 am

    wishes thalaiva…….kotai unai alaikirathu……thamilagathai amaithi ponga vaka matruvom…

  4. MS KUMAR December 28, 2007 11:06 pm

    thalaiva delayed happy birthday wishes tomy dear rajnikanth

  5. MS KUMAR December 28, 2007 11:10 pm

    chellam rajnikanth i know the fortune telling you only the next cheif minester of thamil nadu. on one can change this

  6. [...] ?emperor? of the Indian entertainment world Superstar Rajini Kanth who is 57 years old clearly without any competition wins star of the year 2007.? Age cannot wither away the Rajni [...]

  7. sahayapriya November 13, 2008 11:37 am

    wish you a happy birthday to you Rajini sir

  8. priya November 18, 2008 6:35 pm

    Dear
    Evergreen superstar rajini sir wish you a happy birthday to you by priya reply for me sir please

  9. Satheeskumar December 12, 2008 10:24 am

    Wish you many more happy retuns of the day to Evergreen Superstar

  10. T.K.Bharath December 12, 2008 11:53 am

    superstar happy birthday

    U wil be the star in the next birth also no body can beat u . rock on my superstar forever.

  11. T.K.Bharath December 12, 2008 11:56 am

    u never get into politics bcoz it wil spoil ur name and fame. i know u wil come one day as Prime minister of Inida. it wil happen and u make it happen soon this is fact my heart and soul . my dear evergreen superstar.

  12. sree December 12, 2008 3:37 pm

    i wish Mr rajini a very very happy birthday .God bless rajikanth

    pera sonnalah summah athuruthula!!!!!!!!!!

  13. sree December 12, 2008 3:48 pm

    oru football game . one rajini team
    another one kamal team. rajini team scores 1. kamal team score 2.finally the judjes give the cup to rijini’team. kamal ask i score 2.so rajini said”naa oru thadava goal potta nooruthadava pottamathiri”

  14. gm hasan sheriff December 12, 2008 4:36 pm

    Thaliva happy birthbay i wish to see u cm or pm soon ,.,,. ?

  15. Vivekananthan December 16, 2008 12:01 pm

    Happy Birthday Thaliva

  16. vinoth December 11, 2009 10:28 am

    Hello thalaivaaa you are only one super nobody not equal to you. wish u happy long life for you and your family ..

    Anbudan…… vinod

  17. karthikeyan December 11, 2009 3:02 pm

    hai rajini sir birthday wishes from ur fan . there are so many heros who are saying “i am the no.1″ and im the next super star, what it shows is ,it shows that empty vessel makes more noise.
    but in ur case we are saying “u r the super star”….ur r the real hero with more craze.dont quit, keep rocking …… all the best …waiting for robo……………

  18. natarajan December 11, 2009 3:03 pm

    happy birthday…

  19. ganesh December 11, 2009 3:17 pm

    oly one star flashes in flim industry since 1975………. all we knows….. THE BOSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS OLY……….
    thalaivar avargaluku en iniya irathanaal vazthukal…….

  20. ganesh December 11, 2009 3:22 pm

    AIYYO SORRY THALA……….. IN MY SYSTEM PROBLEM SO OLY WRONGLY SENT IT………. SORRY TO ALL OUR THALAIVAR FANS……..

    “INIYA PIRATHANAAL VAZTHUKAL”

  21. Tamizh December 11, 2009 4:41 pm

    Hi

    Wish u Many more happy returns of the day……………………….

  22. sathvika,sahana,sadeeshkumar and saraswathy December 12, 2009 12:21 am

    hiiiiiiiiiiii sir many more happy returns of the day we love uuu soo much we r frm srilanka u r really grt may u live long sir

  23. hari@naveen December 12, 2009 12:45 am

    happy birthday talaiva

  24. hari@naveen December 12, 2009 12:48 am

    talaivaa inimel varusattuku 5 padam realease pannunga

  25. Shriram.T December 12, 2009 1:57 am

    Wish U Happy Birthday Sir

  26. Shriram.T December 12, 2009 1:58 am

    Hello thalaivaaa you are only one super nobody not equal to you. wish u happy long life for ..

  27. Shriram December 12, 2009 2:04 am

    i wish Mr rajini a very very happy birthday .God bless rajikanth

  28. Daniel S December 12, 2009 9:24 am

    Happy Birthday Thalaiva…..

    Any star comes this field..

    But u only the Standard Super Star.. ******

    wish u many many happy writtens of the day…

    i am waiting for ur ‘Enthiran’ film….

  29. Regina Mary December 12, 2009 10:36 am

    Dearest Rajini Wishing u a very happy b’day………… May god bless u all the blessings… take care……………

  30. Regina Mary December 12, 2009 10:48 am

    THALA……..U R MY INSPIRATION …………….. I’VE LEARNT SEVERAL MORALS FROM U……….
    I WISH U A GREAT SUCCESS IN WHATEVER U DO….MAY THE ALMIGHTY BLESS U FOREVER….

  31. Nandagopal.P December 12, 2009 11:33 am

    Happy birthday 2 mr.rajni sir
    a man of simple much more than a human being
    once agian i wishing well 2 super star

    Thanks
    Nandagopl.P

  32. Manikandan December 12, 2009 11:46 am

    I WISH OUR SUPERSTAR A VERY VERY HAPPY BIRTHDAY…

    MAY GOD BLESS HIM, HIS FAMILY AND HIS FANS WITH ALL HEALTH AND WEALTH….

    ONE SUN….ONE MOON…ONE EARTH…ONE SUPERSTAR.
    (Proud to be Rajni fan for 30 years…)

    Thanks…….Bye

    Big men and women are born only during the month of December.

    Regards,
    Manikandan
    Wolverhampton, U.K

  33. REKHA December 12, 2009 11:47 am

    Wish You Happy birthday to Super Star

    I Love you So Much

    Rajini Uncle

  34. shankar December 12, 2009 11:49 am

    Wish You Happy Birthday Rajini Uncle

    I Love u…………………………………………………………………………………………………

    Ur the Best to us we love you so much

  35. Kamal December 12, 2009 11:55 am

    Happy Birthday Supeer Star

    I love you

    with regards,

    kamal ,
    Bangalore

  36. sujesh December 12, 2009 2:24 pm

    wishing you a very prosperous birth day wishes

  37. nithia sree December 12, 2009 6:02 pm

    hai sir how r u
    actually i want to wishes u a

    MANY MORE RETURN OF THE DAY

    See also: The Picky  |  Parenting Hopes  |  Sending Money To India

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Network